Program

You will find below the list of workshops and conferences which will take place during Made in Hainaut 2019


Thursday 23 may morning :

  • 9:30-11:30 : Official Inauguration and stands tour

  • 10:30-11:30 : Round table « The security, health and well-being at work: fields of innovation and experimentation »

Speakers : 

  - Jérôme OLIVE, of Industrilab and ARACT about « Virtual reality serving the industry : ergonomies of post »

 - Philippe LOUSSE, President of ECOPARC A23 – one of the 2019 objectives of this inter-companies association on  the zone, the well-being of employees at work

- Philippe MINE, President of Valenciennes occupational medicine

- Fréréric COLIN, Delegate for industrial political

- Michael Wantiez, Agency Manager of Ramery " Réseaux "  

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist


Thursday 23 may afternoon :

  • 14:30 : Visit of the Arenberg Creative Mine construction site and audiovisual equipment of cluster


  • 14:00-16:30 : The Forum "Made in Hainaut" about the factory of the future - SESSION 1

 

  • 14:00 : Round table - Sharing experiences : Pilot a site or a High Tech project

Speakers:

- Lidia SERINA, General Manager of the GSK plant in Saint-Amand-les-Eaux

- Gérald COTINAUT, Territories and Energy Solutions Director at EDF, the Zero Carbon Factory approach 
on TMMF at Onnaing

- Christian SIMON, Director of ALSTOM Research Center Raismes-Petite Forêt

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETONjournalist

 

 

  • 15:00 : Conferences and interviews about the tools and models of the factory of tomorrow


15:00 - Lisa JEANSON, PhD student in Cognitive Ergonomics, PErSEUs Laboratory, Group PSA

« Digital continuity in the industry 4.0 »


15:45 – Aurore GALVES ORJOL, Digital Strategist & BlockChain Explorer, CryptoLyon

« Towards a safer industry in the era of Big Data : blockchain protocols explained »

 

16:30 – Bertrand DELAHAYE,
assistant director of human ressources at SAFRAN 

« Train and train at the factory of the future »

 

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist

 

  • 15:00-16:30 : « Destination industry » : restitution of high school groups - Conference debate on the professions of the future, with the testimony of companies.


  • 17:30-19:00 : Round table « Rennovation of accomodation on the Hainaut : concrete openning linked to ERBM and innovatives solutions »

Speakers : 

 - Aymeric ROBIN, Mayor of Raismes and Vice-Président of CAPH

 - Jean-François CAMPION, General Director Delegate of " Maisons et Cités"

 - Frédéric TALIK, General Director Delegate of SIA HABITAT

 - Henry Luc SPRIMONT, Representant of the Chamber of trades and Crafts of the Hauts-de-France and CAPEB

 - Jean-Philippe DUBIQUET, President of the french Federation of Hainaut building

 - Victor FERREIRA, Director of CD2e

 - Laurent BOUYER, Director of Echobat 

Animation assured by Fabrice KULBERG

 

  • 19h30 : Exhibitors' evening - 900 expected participants


Friday 24 may matin morning : 

  • 9:30-10:30 : Round table « The opportunities offered by the mixed economy - Presentation of successful experiences of local businesses »

Speakers : 

 - Sabine CALLIES, Senior Consultant of the EPL federation
 - Sébastien CHAPELET, General Director of SEM Energies Hauts de France 

- Franck BAUDOUX, Director of SPL of Amandinois aquatic center

Animation assured by Fabrice KULBERG

  • 10:00 : The Forum « Made In Hainaut » about industry of the future – SESSION 2

    Round Table :  " The Hainaut and Hauts-De-France, aeronautical earth ? "

Speakers :  
- Thomas GROSCLAUDE, CEO de la JV Airfoils Advanced Solutions 
 - Karine DEBUSSCHERE, Indutrial Director Valenciennes, Rafaut    
- Gilles OFCARD, DG SKF à Prouvy 
- Sophie POUILLARD, Cluster aéronautique ALTYTUD

Animation assured by Aurore GALVES ORJOL

  • 10:45-12:00 : Conference : « Brexit : the stakes of negotiations »

Speakers:
 - Jean Christophe DENNOLLIER, Minister Counselor for Economic Affairs, head of the regional economic service for the ireland zone - United Kingdom

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist
  • 11:15 - 12:30 : " Destination industry " : restitution of high school groups
  • 12:15 : Certificate Ceremony " Web integrator technique"


Friday 24 may afternoon : 

  • 14:00 : The Forum "Made in Hainaut" about the factory of the future - SESSION 3

  Round table – « The era of maintenance 4.0 »
 
Speakers : 
 - Xavier DELORME, Director of UTPI – Cycle Combined "Gaz de Bouchain"
 - Abdellah ASSE, Founding leader of PROSYST
 - Pascal TELLIER, Advice in internet of things consulting at Griot Office  

 - Fabrice BRION, Leader of ICare 
  • 14:00 : Presentation of Frank Job device

Animation assured by Pierre GAUMETON, journalist
  • 14:30 : Visit of the Arenberg Creative Mine construction site and audiovisual equipment of cluster



Exhibitor testominials




  • PHILIPPE TP
  • PROTERAM
  • AXEL COM
  • PROGRES
  • RENARD SAS
  • Groupe BECI
  • CERFRANCE NORD PAS DE CALAIS
  • J LEROY
  • GROUPE ACIERS GROSJEAN
  • ROTH
  • HUON
  • LOCAMIA
  • SPIE
  • Heuille et Fils
  • SERRE NUMERIQUE
  • ACGR TOLERIE
  • DIRECT BUROTIC
  • KILOUTOU
  • POTENTIAL
  • ACOFORMA
  • DMAX DEMENAGEMENT PREMIUM
  • MAJUSCULE DEBIENNE
  • POLE EMPLOI
  • GROUPE HIOLLE INDUSTRIES
  • CGED
  • BC PROCESS
  • FINOSTA
  • ATF
  • CERECO
  • LAPS LA PROTECTION SOCIALE
  • LA POSTE
  • ALL IN & ASSOCIES
  • GROUPE LELEU & CARROSSERIE MENU
  • BHC
  • APREVA MUTUELLE
  • C.E.T.S (Compagnie Européenne de Traitements de Surfaces)
  • TRANSPORTS JOIGNEAUX
  • OBJET EXPRESSION
  • FLAMME ASSAINISSEMENT
  • Ramery
  • VL-TRAC
  • TERRE INTERIM
  • SUEZ
  • PROTEAME
  • ARC TOOLING
  • AGENCE 360°
  • PIAZZA SERVICES
  • EIFFAGE GENIE CIVIL
  • BOUYGUES BATIMENT NORD EST
  • PERFACTOR
  • 4 YOUR EVENT
  • AGD ENVIRONNEMENT
  • RESEAU ENTREPRENDRE HAINAUT
  • SOFRATEL
  • DELTRA ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DLM Location
  • GERIM
  • TUPOS GRAPHIC
  • PROVOST MANUBOB
  • EDHD HYDROMAINTENANCE
  • AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • RABOT DUTILLEUL CONSTRUCTION
  • AIF
  • PARTNER SYSTEMES
  • AUTO BILAN 59
  • REGION HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • STD SECURITE
  • SC FORMATION PREVENTION SECOURS
  • MAN TRUCKS
  • EIFFAGE ROUTE
  • TECHCREA SOLUTIONS
  • GORIN
  • EIFFAGE ENERGIE SYSTEMES
  • DEC2
  • AGENOR VALENCIENNES
  • LES ATELIERS DU TERTRE
  • DALKIA
  • CX-COM
  • CENTRE D'ESSAIS FERROVIAIRES
  • SWISSLIFE THOURIGNY et BRUSSELLE
  • IDEQ INGENIERIE
  • ALIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • PROVOST
  • COMMUNAUTE DE COMMUNES DU PAYS SOLEMOIS
  • UNIVERSITE POLYTECHNIQUE HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • VAL'INITIATIVES
  • THEYS
  • ANANTA COMMUNICATION
  • IMPRIMERIE GANTIER
  • SEP
  • ESAT "LES ATELIERS DES HAUTS DE L'ESCAUT"
  • CDF PLAST
  • DECATHLON LOGISTICS
  • HBC AMENAGEMENT
  • BENJEE PUB
  • MISSION LOCALE JEUNES DU VALENCIENNOIS
  • SJD Batiment
  • Easy Bois
  • CDS « La Clé des Sols »
  • OPONOH LET IT BIZ
  • THIERRY BEGHIN
  • VAN HAUT - SANY
  • DDI RAYONNAGE
  • R2S
  • PIAZZA COFFRAGES SOLUTIONS
  • AOCP SOLUTIONS
  • Reactif Services
  • FRANCE GALVA
  • PDP GESTION
  • ARTELIA
  • EPICAP
  • META PRELEVEMENTS
  • CHATEAU DE LA MOTTE FENELON
  • COVED
  • SIGNATURE
  • PINSON PAYSAGE NORD
  • SOGEA NORD HYDRAULIQUE
  • SAIEE
  • L'EAU DU VALENCIENNOIS
  • ATHENA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION (ARC France)
  • DIMATEX
  • AXYUM CONCEPT
  • MASE HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • By Group DBS Solutions
  • POLE SYNEO
  • YOURAX
  • POINT2COM
  • ENGIE
  • ACTION-CONSEILS AVOCATS
  • Sem Ville Renouvelée
  • CAVES E.V
  • Hygiène & Sécurité Conseils
  • AGSD PUBLICITE
  • THICE
  • SOFIP
  • AFTRAL
  • ACONSTRUCT
  • jegeremamicro-entreprise.com
  • CESI
  • MANERGO
  • CONSILLE TP
  • SIAVED
  • BETIC VRD
  • MARBRERIE VINCART
  • HAFA
  • SAMBRE BAT
  • EDF
  • KDE Energy France
  • NOCEA
  • GROUPE IRD
  • WILLY NAESSENS BATIMENTS INDUSTRIELS
  • ATELIERS DE BLICQUY
  • SKYLAB X
  • BUSINESS APTITUDE
  • KPASS / M-FILES / GED METIER
  • HAINAUT ELECTRICITE
  • FORMANORD
  • KPMG
  • L'EXPERT COMPTABLE VALENCIENNES
  • VAL INGENIERIE
  • MANUREGION SAS
  • GRDF
  • EURAFIBRE
  • GEO2R
  • AVIVA ASSURANCES
  • BEHRINGER
  • ORDRE DES AVOCATS DE VALENCIENNES
  • LOXAM
  • URIVABO
  • GABEO CONNECT
  • TDR TECHNICS DEVELOPPEMENT ROBOTIQUE
  • OS-CONSULTECH
  • SORRIAUX TRAVAUX PUBLICS
  • MAEVA COM
  • VB BETON
  • ALSTOM
  • ORDRE REGIONAL DES EXPERTS COMPTABLES
  • GRIM DESAMIANTAGE
  • VALUTEC
  • TETRA INFORMATIQUE
  • LA VOIX DU NORD
  • PRODELOC
  • BLAS
  • VALETUDES
  • PEINTURES MAESTRIA
  • CLOWILL
  • MSE Matériel Santé Environnement
  • GROUPE PARTNAIRE
  • HAINAUT MAINTENANCE
  • CLOSAMBRE
  • NIDAPLAST
  • BEWOP
  • BANQUE POPULAIRE DU NORD
  • CAISSE D'EPARGNE HAUTS DE FRANCE
  • GRETA GRAND HAINAUT
  • URETEK FRANCE
  • PROLIVE FORMATION
  • Hydram SAS
  • ID VERDE
  • CCI GRAND HAINAUT HAUTS-DE-FRANCE
  • FINORPA
  • Shepp
  • PLR RECRUTEMENT
  • BOUYGUES ENERGIES ET SERVICES
  • BUMP
  • SNT PERFORMANCE
  • ETS GORIN
  • EXOCELL
  • PATFOORT BATIMENT
  • AQUA FUITE+
  • TAISNE EURL
  • GROUPE SAIP
  • TECHSHOP ATELIERS LEROY MERLIN
  • MUTUELLE JUST
  • La Gazette Nord - Pas de Calais
  • TECHNIGAZ VALENGREEN
  • CG2I
  • FORMALEAZ
  • Arenberg, Creative Mine
  • ISS Hygiène et Prévention
  • ARIANE SEPT
  • RENAULT RETAIL GROUP VALENCIENNES
  • LESAFFRE UTILITAIRES
  • NOMETIE
  • DOUAISIS AGGLO
  • FRANCE ALARME NORD
  • COLAS NORD EST
  • OUIGLASS
  • CSUBTIL
  • COMROD
  • HDFID
  • STRATEGE PLUS CONTSTRUCTION
  • Bobinage du Hainaut (Groupe BSM)
  • Groupe SFD
  • CWP ASSURANCES
  • EDF Centrale Thermique de Bouchain
  • ALISA.D
  • Duchenne et Cabas Ingénierie
  • HAINAUT DEVELOPPEMENT
  • EUROSIA
  • GLOBAL CONNECTION
  • CEGELEC
  • CLINITEX SAMBRE HAINAUT
  • N'CO SERVICES
  • TSR INDUSTRIES
  • COLBLEU
  • SEMPERTRANS MAINTENANCE NORD
  • Delquignies Logistique
  • CELEST TRAVAIL TEMPORAIRE
  • G3D
  • AUEM
  • BDL
  • CEPI MANAGEMENT
  • ANVOLIA-OLEASERVICES
  • MIDAVAINE DECONSTRUCTION
  • LE BISTROT DE PARIS
  • Buromatic 59
  • HUILERIES SAINT CHRISTOPHE
  • WC LOC
  • JL CORP
  • CHEEESEBOX
  • Les Ateliers de l'Ostrevent
  • INDUS ISOL
  • SCMI NP
  • CIV France
  • LPL HABITAT
  • PROGES PLUS
  • EGIS BATIMENT NORD
  • VEDISEE
  • LOG'S
  • LOSC
  • DLSI
  • VAFC
  • LEROUGE
  • KEEP CALM AGENCY
  • NETTE SERVICES
  • TRANSPORTS A. METTIER
  • 2SI
  • Jardins 2000
  • BUSINESS CLUB GROUP
  • C-PUB
  • MROD
  • DUSART
  • REMY DISTRIBUTION ATOM SA
  • LOUFAN COMMUNICATION
  • FLAMME ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DOUAISIS TOURISME
  • KSI
  • TRAVAIL PROTEGE ET ADAPTE DE L'APEI DU VALENCIENNOIS (TPAV)
  • ELECTRO SYS
  • D.EE
  • APRILYS EVENTS & Business Traveis
  • FRAIKIN
  • BGE Hauts de France
  • LORBAN TP
  • REVOLT
  • PATOUX EQUIPAGRI
  • ALIVE
  • LOGIPROX

Partagez sur vos réseaux :